Ed Choice
June 2022 Pasco Pathways Innovative Programs and School Choice
School Grade Level(s)
Anclote Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Calusa Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Centennial STEAM Dedicated Magnet Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Cotee River Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Deer Park Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Deer Park Elementary School - Center for Gifted Studies 3, 4, 5
Fox Hollow Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Gulf Trace Cambridge Magnet Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Gulfside Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
James M Marlowe STEAM Dedicated Magnet Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
James M Marlowe Center for Gifted Studies 3, 4, 5
Lacoochee Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Lake Myrtle Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Mittye P Locke Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
New River Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Oakstead Elementary School - Center for Gifted Studies 3, 4, 5
Pasco Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Pine View IB Magnet Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Quail Hollow Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Richey IB Magnet Elementary School KG,1 , 2, 3, 4, 5
Rodney B Cox Elementary School KG, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05
San Antonio Cambridge Magnet Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Schrader Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Seven Springs Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Sunray Cambridge Magnet Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Trinity Oaks Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Wesley Chapel Elementary School - Center for Gifted Studies 3, 4, 5
West Zephyrhills Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Woodland Elementary School KG, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
School Program Grade Level(s)
Bayonet Point STEM Magnet Middle School   6, 7, 8
Charles S Rushe Middle School Center for Gifted Studies - Middle 6, 7, 8
Chasco Middle School Center for Gifted Studies - Middle 6, 7, 8
Crews Lake Middle School   6, 7, 8
Cypress Creek Middle School Conservatory of the Arts- Band 6, 7, 8
Cypress Creek Middle School Conservatory of the Arts- Chorus 6, 7
Cypress Creek Middle School Conservatory of the Arts- Dance  6, 7, 8
Cypress Creek Middle School Conservatory of the Arts- Orchestra 6, 8
Cypress Creek Middle School Conservatory of the Arts- Theater 6, 7, 8
Cypress Creek Middle School Conservatory of the Arts- Visual Arts 6, 8
Cypress Creek Middle School   6, 7, 8
Dr John Long Middle School Orchestra 6, 7, 8
Gulf IB MYP Magnet Middle School   6, 7, 8
Hudson Academy Cambridge Magnet Programme   6, 7, 8
Pasco Middle Cambridge Magnet  Programme   6, 7, 8
Paul R Smith Middle Cambridge Magnet  Programme   6, 7, 8
Paul R Smith Middle School   6, 7, 8
Pine View IB Magnet Middle School   6
Raymond B Stewart Middle School Infinity Academy 6, 7, 8
River Ridge Middle School Engineering & Robotics 6, 7, 8
River Ridge Middle School FAME- Band 6, 7, 8
River Ridge Middle School FAME- Chorus 6, 7, 8
River Ridge Middle School FAME- Dance 6, 7, 8
River Ridge Middle School FAME- Digital/Visual Arts/Photography 6, 7, 8
River Ridge Middle School FAME- Orchestra 6, 7, 8
River Ridge Middle School FAME- Theatre 6, 8
Seven Springs Middle School Center for Gifted Studies - Middle 6, 7, 8
Seven Springs Middle School Orchestra 6, 7, 8
Thomas E Weightman Middle School Center for Gifted Studies - Middle 6, 7, 8
School Program Grade Level(s)
Anclote High School Academy of Culinary Arts 9, 10, 11
Anclote High School Advanced Manufacturing Technology (AmSkills) 9, 10, 11
Anclote High School ARMY JROTC 9, 10, 11
Anclote High School Cambridge Magnet Programme 9, 10, 11, 12
Anclote High School Choice Secondary 9, 10, 11
Anclote High School Promotional Enterprises 9, 10, 11
Cypress Creek High School Academy of Robotics/Engineering 9, 10, 11
Cypress Creek High School Business Management 9, 10, 11
Cypress Creek High School Conservatory for the Arts- Band 9
Cypress Creek High School Conservatory for the Arts- Chorus 9
Cypress Creek High School Conservatory for the Arts- Dance 9, 10, 11
Cypress Creek High School Conservatory for the Arts- Orchestra 9, 10, 11
Cypress Creek High School Conservatory for the Arts- Theatre 9, 10, 11
Cypress Creek High School Conservatory for the Arts- Visual Arts 9, 10, 11
Cypress Creek High School Criminal Justice 9, 10, 11
Fivay High School Academy of Criminal Justice 9, 10, 11
Fivay High School Academy of Fire Science Magnet Program 9, 10, 11
Fivay High School Choice Secondary 9, 10, 11
Fivay High School Culinary Arts 9, 10, 11
Fivay High School Early College Magnet Program 9, 10
Fivay High School NAVY JROTC 9, 10, 11
Gulf High School Academy of Gaming, Design & Simulation 9, 10, 11
Gulf High School Early Childhood Education 9
Gulf High School Health Careers Academy 9, 10, 11
Gulf High School IB Magnet Programme 9, 10, 11
Hudson High School Academy of Veterinary Assisting 9, 10, 11
Hudson High School Agricultural Technology 9, 10, 11
Hudson High School Cambridge Magnet Programme 9, 10, 11, 12
Hudson High School Choice Secondary 9, 10, 11
James W Mitchell High School Business Management Academy 9, 10, 11
James W Mitchell High School NAVY JROTC 9, 10, 11
James W Mitchell High School Orchestra 9, 10
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation Applied Cybersecurity & Computer Programming 9, 10
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation Auto Service Technology 9, 10
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation Biomedical Science 9, 10
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation Building Trades and Construction 9, 10
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation Digital Multimedia Design 9, 10
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation Electricity 9, 10
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation Engineering and Applied Robotics 9, 10
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation Patient Care Technology 9, 10
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation Welding Technology 9, 10
Land O' Lakes High School Academy of Culinary Arts 9, 10
Land O' Lakes High School IB Magnet Programme 9, 10, 11
Pasco High School Academy of Electricity 9
Pasco High School Academy of Health 9
Pasco High School Agricultural Technology 9, 10, 11
Pasco High School Business Management 9, 10, 11
Pasco High School Cambridge Magnet Programme 9, 10, 11, 12
Pasco High School NAVY JROTC 9, 10, 11
River Ridge High School Academy of Engineering 9, 10, 11
River Ridge High School Academy of New Media Communications 9, 10, 11
River Ridge High School AIR FORCE JROTC 9, 10, 11
River Ridge High School Business Management 9, 10, 11
River Ridge High School FAME- Acting, Musical Theater 9, 10, 11
River Ridge High School FAME- Band 9, 10, 11
River Ridge High School FAME- Chorus 9, 10
River Ridge High School FAME- Dance 9, 10, 11
River Ridge High School FAME- Orchestra 9, 10
River Ridge High School New Teacher Academy 9, 10, 11
Sunlake High School Academy of Applied Robotics 9, 10, 11
Sunlake High School Academy of Aviation and Aeronautics 9, 10
Sunlake High School Academy of Communications, New Media & Journalism 9, 10, 11
Sunlake High School Academy of Health 9
Sunlake High School Accounting Applications 9
Wendell Krinn Technical High School Air-Conditioning, Refrigeration and Heating Technology 9, 10, 11, 12
Wendell Krinn Technical High School Applied Cybersecurity 9, 10, 11, 12
Wendell Krinn Technical High School Auto Maintenance and Light Repair 9, 11, 12
Wendell Krinn Technical High School Biomedical Sciences/Electrocardiograph Technician 9, 10, 11, 12
Wendell Krinn Technical High School Computer Systems and Information Technology 9, 10, 11, 12
Wendell Krinn Technical High School Cosmetology 9, 10, 11, 12
Wendell Krinn Technical High School Culinary Arts 11, 12
Wendell Krinn Technical High School Digital Cinema Production 9, 10, 11, 12
Wendell Krinn Technical High School Electricity 9, 10, 11, 12
Wendell Krinn Technical High School Electronics/Robotics 9, 10, 11, 12
Wendell Krinn Technical High School Marine Service Technologies 9, 10,11, 12
Wendell Krinn Technical High School Pharmacy Technician 9, 10, 11, 12
Wendell Krinn Technical High School Welding Technology 9, 10, 11, 12
Wesley Chapel High School Academy of Automotive Service Technology 9, 10, 11
Wesley Chapel High School Academy of Digital Video Technology 9, 10, 11
Wesley Chapel High School Animal Science and Services 9, 10, 11
Wiregrass Ranch High School New Teacher Academy 9, 10, 11
Wiregrass Ranch High School Orchestra 9, 10, 11
Zephyrhills High School Academy of Criminal Justice 9, 10, 11
Zephyrhills High School Academy of Health Science 9, 10, 11
Zephyrhills High School Agricultural Technology 9, 10, 11
Zephyrhills High School ARMY JROTC 9, 10, 11
Zephyrhills High School Business Management 9, 10, 11
Zephyrhills High School Choice Secondary 9, 10, 11
Zephyrhills High School Early College Magnet Program 9, 10
Zephyrhills High School New Teacher Academy 9, 10, 11