Pasco County Schools - 2017-2018 Approved Bell Times


View a printable pdf version of this page

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

School Starting Time Ending Time
Achieve Center at Richey 9:40 3:50
Anclote Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Bexley Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Calusa Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Centennial Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Chasco Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Chester W. Taylor Elementary 9:40 3:50
Connerton Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Cotee River Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Cypress Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Deer Park Elementary School 8:40 2:50
Denham Oaks Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Double Branch Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Dr. Mary Giella Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Fox Hollow Elementary School 9:40 3:50 (Pre-K), 4:20 (Kdg - 5th)
Gulf Highlands Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Gulf Trace Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Gulfside Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Hudson Elementary School 8:40 2:50
James M. Marlowe Elementary School 8:40 2:50
Lacoochee Elementary School 8:40 2:50
Lake Myrtle Elementary School 8:40 2:50
Longleaf Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Mittye P. Locke Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Moon Lake Elementary School 9:40 3:50
New River Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Northwest Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Oakstead Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Odessa Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Pasco Elementary School 8:40 2:50
Pasco eSchool Cont. Cont.
Pine View Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Quail Hollow Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Richey Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Rodney B. Cox Elementary School 8:40 2:50
San Antonio Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Sand Pine Elementary School 8:40 2:50
Sanders Memorial Elementary School 8:40 2:50
Schrader Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Seven Oaks Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Seven Springs Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Shady Hills Elementary School 8:40 2:50
Sunray Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Trinity Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Trinity Oaks Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Veterans Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Watergrass Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Wesley Chapel Elementary School 9:40 3:50
West Zephyrhills Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Wiregrass Elementary School 9:40 3:50
Woodland Elementary School 9:40 3:50

MIDDLE SCHOOLS

School Starting Time Ending Time
Achieve Center of Pasco 7:30 1:55
Bayonet Point Middle School 8:40 2:50
Centennial Middle School 8:40 2:50
Charles S. Rushe Middle School 7:25 1:50
Chasco Middle School 8:40 2:50
Crews Lake Middle School 8:40 2:50
Cypress Creek Middle High School 7:25 1:50
Dr. John Long Middle School 8:30 2:50
Gulf Middle School 7:45 2:00
Hudson Middle School 7:30 1:50
Pasco eSchool Cont. Cont.
Pasco Middle School 7:30 1:40
Paul R. Smith Middle School 8:38 2:52
Pine View Middle School 8:30 2:50
Raymond B. Stewart Middle School 8:35 2:55
River Ridge Middle School 7:30 1:55
Seven Springs Middle School 8:30 2:55
Thomas E. Weightman Middle School 8:30 2:55

HIGH SCHOOLS

School Starting Time Ending Time
Achieve Center of Pasco 7:30 1:55
Anclote High School 7:30 1:40
Cypress Creek Middle High School 7:25 1:50
Fivay High School 7:30 1:55
Gulf High School 7:30 1:40
Hudson High School 7:30 1:50
James W. Mitchell High School 8:30 2:55
Land O’ Lakes High School 7:25 1:55
Pasco eSchool Cont. Cont.
Pasco High School 7:35 1:55
Ridgewood High School 8:30 2:55
River Ridge High School 7:25 1:50
Sunlake High School 7:30 1:55
Wesley Chapel High School 7:30 1:55
Wiregrass Ranch High School 7:25 1:56
Zephyrhills High School 7:30 1:55