Join us to learn about the innovative programs available for students in Pasco County!

West Pasco

Date: November 15, 2021

Time: 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM

REGISTER HERE

 
Schools attending West Pasco Event:
Anclote High School 
Anclote High School Cambridge Magnet Program
Bayonet Point Middle STEAM Magnet School
Charles S. Rushe Middle School
Chasco Middle School
Crews Lake Middle School
Deer Park Elementary Center for Gifted Studies
Fivay High School
Gulf High School 
Gulf High School International Baccalaureate Magnet Program
Gulf Highlands Elementary Digital Innovation School
Gulf Middle School International Baccalaureate Magnet School
Gulf Trace Elementary Cambridge Magnet School
Gulfside Elementary School
Hudson Academy Cambridge Magnet 
Hudson High School
Hudson High School Cambridge Magnet Program
Hudson Primary Academy Cambridge Magnet School
James M. Marlowe Elementary STEAM Dedicated Magnet School
J.W. Mitchell High School
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation
Mittye P Locke Center for Gifted Studies
Pasco eSchool
Paul R. Smith Middle School 
Paul R. Smith Middle School Cambridge Magnet Program
Richey Elementary International Baccalaureate Magnet School
River Ridge High School
River Ridge Middle School
Seven Springs Middle School
Starkey Ranch K-8 Magnet School
Sunlake High School
Sunray Elementary Cambridge Magnet School
Wendell Krinn Technical High Dedicated Magnet School

 

East Pasco

Date: November 18, 2021

Time: 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM

REGISTER HERE

 
Schools attending East Pasco Event:
Centennial Elementary STEAM Dedicated Magnet School
Centennial Middle STEM Magnet School
Charles S. Rushe Middle School
Cypress Creek High School
Cypress Creek Middle School
Dr. John Long Middle School
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation
Land O'Lakes High School 
Land O'Lakes High School IB Magnet Program
Oakstead Elementary Center for Gifted Studies
Pasco eSchool
Pasco High School
Pasco High School Cambridge Magnet Program
Pasco Middle School
Pasco Middle School Cambridge Magnet Program
Pine View Elementary International Baccalaureate Magnet School
Pine View Middle School International Baccalaureate Magnet School
Raymond B. Stewart Middle School
San Antonio Elementary Cambridge Primary Magnet School
Sanders Memorial Elementary STEAM Dedicated Magnet School
Thomas E. Weightman Middle School
Wesley Chapel Elementary Center for Gifted Studies
Wesley Chapel High School
Wiregrass Ranch High School
Zephyrhills High School

For answers to frequently asked questions, view our FAQ.

For additional support, contact: PathwaysExpo@pasco.k12.fl.us

Pasco County Schools does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, sex/gender, religion, national origin, marital status, disability, age or genetic information in its educational programs, services or activities, or in its hiring and employment practices. The District also provides equal access to its facilities to the Boy Scouts and other patriotic youth groups, as required by the Boy Scouts of America Equal Access Act. Questions, complaints, or requests for additional information regarding discrimination or harassment may be sent to: Sandra May, Equity Manager/Title IX Coordinator - 7227 Land O’ Lakes Blvd. - Land O’ Lakes, FL 34638 813-794-2679 813-794-2119 FAX smay@pasco.k12.fl.us